Latest News

  • Winning at Nundah - by Fless

    Winning at the Nundah Criterium Circuit - by Fless
  • 14th Dec 2019 Nundah Results

    14th Dec 2019 Nundah Results

    14th Dec 2019 Nundah Results Junior Handicap 2nd Peyton S. 1st Bella P. 3rd Eli M. A Grade Mark Creaby, Peter Oddson, Alan Jones, Mick Cole B1 John Carr (Prime) Greg Sakzewski (4th), Peter Davidson, Shannon Duggan, Adam Robinson, Faye Goodyear B2 Grade Troy Dawson (Prime), Andrew James, Mark Cane, John Chapman, Dean Williams (4th) C1 Kim Flesser, Peter Gumbley, Ethan Lang D Grade Roger Bower, Mick Wilkinson, Bob McIntyre Photos to come, but here is the D grade winner Mick Wilkinson. 89 years old...
  • Wed 11th Dec 2019 Twilight Series Round 3 Results

    Wed 11th Dec 2019 Twilight Series Round 3 Results

    Wed 11th Dec 2019 Twilight Series Round 3 Results Luckily the rain stayed away and we got some good racing in. Juniors C Nathan U., Max H., Matilda F. Juniors B Sam H., Jonathan M., Bodhi D. Juniors A JC, Liam B., Matt M., Harvey M., Villo H.
  • 7th December 2019 Lakeside Results

    7th December 2019 Lakeside Results

    7th December 2019 Lakeside Results C2 Grade Alexanda Larsson, Keely Henderson C1 Grade Stephanie Leech (1st unplaced Lady), Steven Reibelt, Wesley Vos, Ryan Croft, Rory Larsson (first U15) B2 Grade Will Massson (Prime), Matt Mihatov, Ephraim Marterson, Tyson Cash, Ned Paddison (4th)
  • Wed 4th Dec 2019 Twilight Series 2019/20 Round 2 Results

    Wed 4th Dec 2019 Twilight Series 2019/20 Round 2 Results

    Wed 4th Dec 2019 Twilight Series 2019/20 Round 2 Results (Points score at the bottom) Thanks to our volunteers: Chief Commissaire: Pete McDonald Assistant Commissaires: Denise Roberts, Rene Lubbers Marshalls:Anthony Pettit, Bob McIntyre Registration:Andrea Alexander, Trish Sutton-Davies, Kerry Parnell Thanks to Veloshotz who livestreamed the race. We had this running on the TV in the clubhouse also. Check it out at: https://www.facebook.com/Veloshotz/ Juniors C L-R Oliver U., Max H., Nathan U. Juniors B L-R Lachlan W, Sam...

Home

5th Oct 2019 Nundah Results






A Grade L-R 2nd Dean Cane, 1st Brett Lutze, 3rd Andy Poynter, Prime Jared Hall


B1 Grade L-R 1st Unplaced Women Simone Longden, 2nd Paul Hanlen, 1st Junjie Huang, 3rd Dan Logan, 4th Gary Reddacliff, Prime Jason McNulty


B2 Grade L-R 2nd Stephen Newcomb, 1st Peter Kelly, 3rd Luke Strudwick, 4th Mark 'Podium' Cane, 1st Unplaced Women Chevonne Arrowsmith 


C1 Grade L-R Prime2 Grant Cowan, First Unplaced Women Ceran Nilsen, 2nd Nick Rinaudo, 1st Warren Biggs, 3rd Kim Flesser, 4th Ryan Croft, Women's Prime Maya Dominice 


C2 Grade L-R 2nd Rod Millard, 1st Carolyn Lister , 3rd Sam Arrowsmith.
Best wishes to Julie Catlin who had a fall on the last lap.