Annual Twilight Criterium Series on Wednesday arvos through summer
From club racing to State, National and International Level. Ages from 6 to 84!
Time Trials, Road Races, Handicaps, Criteriums, Circuit Races and Hill Climbs!
Track Racing and Training
A great Junior Racing and Development Program
Womens Only Events plus our Annual Nicol Jackson Womens Series
Wide range of racing - from closed circuits like Lakeside and Nundah to Road races, handicaps and Time Trials, Hillclimbs and Track racing.

Results

20th May 2018 Pinkenba ITT Results




Many thanks to all our volunteers:
Chief Commissaire: John Chapman
Signon/Finish/Marshall/Vehicles: Jacob Trotter, Andrew James, Romain Lovisco, Jason Seery, Gary Ernst, Gary Alcorn

Read more ...

2018 ANZAC 25 Results






ANZAC 25 and ANZAC 20 Lineup


Under 11 Boys


U11 Girls


U13 Boys


U13 Girls


U15 Boys


U15 Girls


Masters B


Mens Anzac 25


Mens ANZAC 25 Prime Winners


Ladies ANZAC 25


Mens Masters A


Mens Elite B


Elite C

12 May 2018 Club Criterium Championship Results




Congratulations to our Club Criterium Champions, and the season is set up for the ITT and Road Race Rounds now.

Special thanks to our volunteers, especially since this event takes all morning:
Chief Commissaire:John Chapman
Assistant Commissaire: Darryl Baker, Rene Lubbers
Marshalls:Paul Kobez, Scott Burton, Stuart Kerr
Rego:Rod Tanner
Finish:Brett Richardson

April 29th 2018 Soldier's Honour Handicap Results

1st Sue Jones 1:29:37
2nd John Chapman +52sec
3rd Terry Miller +1m38sec
4th Adam Harrison +1m38sec
Fastest Time Michael Bettany +2m27sec Ride Time 1:05:00


Thanks to all our hard-working volunteers:
Chief Commissaire:John Madigan
Lead moto: Phil Jones
Start Finish:Tony Cahill
Follow Vehicle:Chris Fraser
Signon/Forgan Rd Marshall:Trish Sutton-Davies
Signon/Dayboro Marshall: Sharon Bolter
Winn Rd Marshall: Terry Cocksedge
Signon/Finish:Helen Young (for Ron)
Signon/Finish: Gary Alcorn
Finish:Clinton Fraser
Handicapper:Adam Harrison
Assistant Handicapper: Daniel Mulcahy






14th April 2018 Lakeside Results






Thanks to all our Volunteers!

Chief Commissaire: Rene Lubbers
Signon/Marshalls/Finish: Phil Gibson, Mark Gleeson, Scott Barr, Klaus Auckenthaler, Sharon Bolter, Gary Alcorn


A Grade L-R Jordan Ross (1st and Prime) Tom Coates 4th, Murray McClymont 3rd, Mark Render 2nd



B1 L-R Nathan Bocshma 4th, Brett Lutze 2nd, Jacob Walding 1st, Dan Logan 3rd, Rachael Effeney First Unplaced Lady, Nathan Hibbot Prime 


B2 Grade L-R Jelmer Slob 1st, Matt Mihatov 2nd, Daniel Mulcahy 3rd, Sam Reed 4th



C1 Grade L-R Elise Run & Heather Wilson tied for First Unplaced Lady, Ryan Elliot 5th (4th was unclaimed), John Chapman 3rd, Gabe Petrie 2nd (Matt Busuttil 1st and prime missing)


C2 Grade L-R Stephanie Leech 2nd, Andrea Alexander 3rd, Chris Delabbio 1st

25th March 2018 Pinkeba ITT Results

Thanks to all of the 80 riders who came out for a time trial this morning to mark the start of the winter season, proving it's not all about crits!

Thanks to all our volunteers:
Chief Commissaire: Neil Hamey
Rego/Timing:Adam Harrison, Matt Munro, Jonathan Munro, Jo Sinclair, Gary Alcorn, Joe Hughes
Marshalls/Vehicles: Stuart Morrison, Steve Munro



A Grade Jim Murphy Peter Gwynne, Damien Stacy, Nino Calabro



B1 Grade  Jason Churchward Robert Cordle Craig Kg King, Cameron Bailey


B2 Grade Daniel Mulcahy Phil Allen (Gary standing in for Rod Caldwell!) Gary Madigan


C1 Grade Sue Dingas (the others had to leave early)


C2 Grade Ron Young Kassi Cartia, Sarah Leuenberger, Sue Jones












 
 

17th March 2018 Nundah Results





Thanks to all volunteers and to Jason Churchward and Gary Alcorn for the podium photos:

Chief Commissaire:Rene Lubbers

Assistant Commissaire: Darryl Baker

Registration:Daniel Gibson, Gary Alcorn

Marshalls: Rob Dixon, Ted Beak

Canteen:Jenni Eason

A Grade
  1  and Prime 1           MCCLYMONT, Murray
  2                        MCCARTHY, Liam
  3                        PATTEN, Andrew
  4                        SIBRAA, Anthony
  5                        SINCLAIR, Lachlan
 
Giant Ashgrove B1 Grade
  1                        ERNST, Gary
  2                        SKJELBRED, Oystein
  3                        HEAPS, Dale
  4                        CARR, John
  Prime 1                  WILLIAMS, Peter
  First Unplaced Lady      GOODYEAR, Faye

 
B2 Grade
  1                        KING, Shayne
  2                        HALL, Jared
  3                        SMITH, Chris
  4                        CLARK, Adam
  Prime 1                  HAMEY, Neil
  First Unplaced Lady      PLAYEL, Bree


 
C1 Grade
  1                        WRIGHT, William
  2                        CHAPMAN, John
  3                        PETRIE, Gabe
  4                        JONES, Warren
  First Unplaced Lady      DILLON, Maddison
  Prime 1                  HESS, Danny
 
C2 Grade
  1                        CASEY, Ciaran
  2                        WIGHT, Jordan
  3                        KAREY, William
 
Giant Ashgrove Juniors 
  1                        CAMILLERI, Eva
  2                        SMITH, Indiana
 
Giant Ashgrove Womens C
  1                        RUN, Elise
  2                        CHESSWAS, Helen
  3                        SCOTT, Catherine
 
Giant Ashgrove Womens D
  1                        LINDSEY, Susanne
  2                        MACKAY, Nicole
  3                        DAVIS, Suzette