Results

Twilight Series Round 4 Jan 23 2013

A Grade Points Race

1 Hadleigh Milligan (Uni) 11 points (3 sprints plus 1st final lap)
2 Tom Collier (Ipswich) 10 points (4 sprints plus 4th final lap)
3 Callum O'Sullivan (HPRW) 10 points (5 sprints)
4 Adam Broit (Uni) 9 points (3 sprints plus 3rd final lap)
5 Pete Thompson (Ipswich) 8 points (4 sprints)

B Grade (43 riders)

1 Greg Sakzewski (HPRW)
2 Simon Meyer (MBCC)
3 Shane Spence (HPRW)
4 Alex Grunke (Uni)
5 Adam Glegg (Lifecycle)
First Lady Jane Walker (HPRW)
Ladies Prime Jane Walker (HPRW)
Mens Prime Shane Spence (HPRW)

B1 Grade (43 riders)

1 Shannon Duggan (HPRW)
2 Will Overell (HPRW)
3 Scott Barnes (HPRW)
4 Chris Forster (HPRW)
5 Nick Simonelli (MBCC)
First Lady Rachel Edwards (HPRW)
Prime Keith Stanhope (KPCC)

C Grade (27 riders)

1 Paul Bales (Balmoral)
2 John Chapman (HPRW)
3 Phil Jones (HPRW)
4 Kim Flesser (HPRW)
5 Ron Williams (Balmoral)
Prime Ron Williams (Balmoral)

Junior A Grade Boys & Girls

1. Terahk Clements
2. Hugo Greenhill
3. and First Lady Sarina Hull
4. Patrick Hughes
5. Aidon Clements
6. and Second Lady Maddison Dillon

Junior B Grade Boys & Girls

1. Tim Forster HPRW
2. Joey McLure HPRW
3. Brandon Guyatt HPRW
4. and First Lady Harriet Boyd
5. and Second Lady Jorja Guyatt
6. Michael Murray

Junior C Grade Boys

1. Marly Harrison HPRW
2. Jake Davidson HPRW
3. Sandon Hull HPRW

Overall Series Points after Round 4

Round 1 2 3 4 4 6 Total
A Grade Juniors
Patrick hughes 5 5 4 2 dbl points 16
Terahk Clements 3 3 5 dbl points 11
Aidon Clements 3 4 2 1 dbl points 10
Zac Sheridan 4 2 dbl points 6
Conor Sherlock 5 dbl points 5
Sarina Hull 2 3 dbl points 5
Hugo Greenhill 4 dbl points 4
Dim Sro 1 dbl points 1
B Grade Juniors
Bennett Boyd (regraded from C) 5 5 5 dbl points 15
Joey McLure 3 4 4 dbl points 11
Jorga Guyatt 2 4 3 1 dbl points 10
Tim Forster 5 5 dbl points 10
Sean Minor 4 2 1 dbl points 7
Ryan Elder 5 dbl points 5
Hugo Greenhill 5 dbl points 5
Brandon Guyatt 2 3 dbl points 5
Noah Fontaine 3 dbl points 3
Harriet Boyd 2 dbl points 2
C Grade Juniors
Marly Harrison 4 4 4 5 dbl points 17
Bennett Boyd (regraded to B) 5 5 5 dbl points 15
Sandon Hull 3 3 dbl points 6
Jake Davidson 4 dbl points 4
Michael Murray 3 dbl points 3
A Grade
Peter Thompson 5 4 3 1 dbl points 13
Jordan Kerby 4 5 dbl points 9
Hadleigh Milligan 3 1 5 dbl points 9
Mal Rudolph 2 5 dbl points 7
Stuart Mulhern 4 dbl points 4
Tom Collier 4 4
Sam Volkers 3 dbl points 3
Callum O'Sullivan 3 3
Sam Wood 2 dbl points 2
Nick Schultz 2 dbl points 2
Adam Broit 2 2
Toby Hood 1 dbl points 1
James Thompson 1 dbl points 1
B Grade
Alex Grunke 5 2 5 2 dbl points 14
Shane Spence 4 3 3 dbl points 10
Mark Hastie 5 3 dbl points 8
John Murazak 3 4 dbl points 7
Greg Sakzewski 5 dbl points 5
Jack Richards 4 dbl points 4
Simon Meyer 4 dbl points 4
Kyle Bridgwood 2 dbl points 2
Andrew Mathiesen 2 dbl points 2
Mark Watts 1 dbl points 1
Unclaimed 1 dbl points 1
Geoff Cree 1 dbl points 1
Adam Glegg 1 dbl points 1
B1 Grade
Shannon Duggan 4 5 5 dbl points 14
Mark Brooks (regraded from C) 5 5 dbl points 10
David Shelberg 3 5 dbl points 8
Sky Ward 5 2 dbl points 7
Ian Collins 3 3 dbl points 6
Brynley Abad 4 dbl points 4
Greg Sakzewski 4 dbl points 4
Will Overell 4 4
Scott Barnes 3 3
Alan Jones 2 dbl points 2
Darren Croad 2 dbl points 2
Chris Forster 2 2
Stephen Lowe 1 dbl points 1
Scott Mitchell 1 dbl points 1
James Jackson 1 dbl points 1
Nick Simonelli 1 1
C Grade
Phil Jones 2 3 5 3 dbl points 13
Kim Flesser 3 1 2 2 dbl points 8
John Chapman 4 4 dbl points 8
Paul Bales 3 5 dbl points 8
Peter Millne 4 dbl points 4
Peter Jansen 4 dbl points 4
Steve Watson 2 dbl points 2
Mark Ross 1 1 dbl points 2
Ron Williams 1 1